Για τρίτη συνεχόμενη χρονιά, τα βραβεία FIM Off Road δόθηκαν σε μια φαντασμαγορική τελετή στο Μόντε Κάρλο του Μονακό, όπου παρευρέθησαν όλοι οι Παγκόσμιοι και Ευρωπαίοι πρωταθλητές. Σάρωσε η Βουλγαρία με διπλό βραβείο για καλύτερο αγώνα motocross και καλύτερο αγώνα supermoto.

The 2007 Motocross Champions:
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MX1 class, Steve Ramon (BEL)
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MX2 class, Antonio Cairoli (ITA)
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MX3 class, Yves Demaria (FRA)
•        FIM MOTOCROSS OF NATIONS WINNER, Team USA-Ricky Carmichael, Ryan Villopoto, Tim Ferry
•        JAN DE GROOT AWARD WINNER, Tommy Searle (GBR)
•        FIM WOMEN MOTOCROSS WORLD CUP WINNER, Katherine Prumm (NZL)
•        FIM VETERAN MOTOCROSS WORLD CUP WINNER Senior class, Dave Thorpe (GBR)
•        FIM VETERAN MOTOCROSS WORLD CUP WINNER Veteran class, Tony Cooksley (NZL)
•        FIM JUNIOR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION 125cc class, Blake Wharton (USA)
•        FIM JUNIOR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION 85cc class, Ken Roczen (GER)
•        FIM SNOWCROSS WORLD CHAMPION, Peter Ericson (SWE)
•        FIM FREESTYLE MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION, Ailo Gaup (NOR)
•        FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION ( driver), Daniel Willemsen (NED)
•        FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION ( passenger), Reto Grutter (SWI)
•        UEM MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPION EMX2 class, Gautier Paulin (FRA)
•        UEM MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPION EMX Open class, Vitaly Tonkov (RUS)
•        UEM MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPION EMX2 Junior class, Klemen Gercar (SLO)
•        UEM MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPION EMX 85cc class, Jason Clermont (FRA)
•        UEM MOTOCROSS EUROPEAN CHAMPION EMX 65cc class, Tim Gajser (CRO)

The 2007 SuperMoto Champions:
•        FIM SUPERMOTO WORLD CHAMPION S1 class, Adrien Chareyre (FRA)
•        FIM SUPERMOTO WORLD CHAMPION S2 class, Gerald Delepine (BEL)
•        FIM SUPERMOTO OF NATIONS WINNER, Team France – Thomas Chareyre, Adrien Chareyre, Thierry Van Den Bosch
•        MARCEL SEURAT AWARD WINNER, Thomas Chareyre (FRA)
•        UEM SUPERMOTO EUROPEAN CHAMPION S3 class, Baptiste Rheims (FRA)
•        UEM SUPERMOTO EUROPEAN CHAMPION OPEN  class, Petr Vorlicek (CZE)
•        UEM SUPERMOTO EUROPEAN CUP WINNER S3 class, Alexander Georgiev (BUL)
•        UEM SUPERMOTO EUROPEAN CUP WINNER OPEN  class, Gyorgy Kokenyesi (HUN)

The 2007 Manufacturers World Champions:
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MANUFACTURER MX1 class, Suzuki
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MANUFACTURER MX2 class, Yamaha
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MANUFACTURER MX3 class, KTM
•        FIM SUPERMOTO WORLD CHAMPION MANUFACTURER S1 class, Husqvarna
•        FIM SUPERMOTO WORLD CHAMPION MANUFACTURER S2 class, Aprilia
•        FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPION MANUFACTURER, VMC

The 2007 World Championship Winning Teams:
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MX1 class, Team Suzuki WMX GP
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MX2 class, Team Yamaha De Carli
•        FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MX3 class, Team Yamaha Demaria
•        FIM SUPERMOTO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP S1 class, Team Corse Husqvarna Azzalin
•        FIM SUPERMOTO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP S2 class, Team Corse Husqvarna Azzalin

Special awards were given t
•        Pleven, Bulgaria, as the SuperMoto Best Organizer
•        Sevlievo, Bulgaria, as the Motocross Best Organizer
•        Mr. Dirk De Neve, FIM/CMS Coordinator, for his Contribution to the Sport
•        Mr. Jan Hvam of Randers Motor Sport, as the MX3 FIM Motocross World Championship Best Organizer with the Danish round in Randers
•        Mr. Laurent Banide, former AS Monaco Trainer
•        Mr. Ray Archer, of Ray Archer Photography, as the Photographer of the Year
•        Mr. Danilo Boccadolce, President of DBO Organization, for the Ristorante Italiano
•        Mr. Roger De Coster, for his Career
•        Mr. Jean Michel Bayle, for his Career
•        Mr. Lex Valasakos, of Supercross.com, as the Best Motocross Website
•        Mr. Steve Cox, of Motocross Illustrated, as the Journalist of the Year
•        Mr. Edoardo Pacini, of MotocrossDigital, as the Best Digital Project
•        Moto Club Angerien, organizer of the MXGP of France at St. Jean D’ Angely, winner of the Motocross Environment Special Award
•        Mr. Jonathan Beasley, local organizer of the Red Bull FIM MXoN, winner of the Motocross of Nations Special Award
•        Mr. Pit Beirer, KTM’s Off Road Racing Activities Director, for his contribution to the research on spinal cord injuries